EYE/LIP CREAML'uvalla Anti-Wrinkle Eye and Lip Cream is an intensive moisturizer that provides immediate hydration and long-lasting comfort on the lips and delicate skin around the eyes. This complete anti-aging cream fights puffiness and dark circles to create radiant, youthful-looking eyes. Formulated with Hazelnut, Ylang Ylang flower, Wild Chamomile, Lavender, And Lotus Extract. We have nothing to hide! Discover what's in our products by hovering your mouse over each ingredient. INGREDIENTS: Natural Spring Water, Hazel Seed Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Argan Kernel Oil, Lotus Flower Extract, Sunflower Seed Oil, Rosewood Wood Oil, Wheat Germ Oil, Lavendin Oil, Ylang Ylang Flower Oil, Palmarosa Oil, Lavender Oil, Potassium Sulfate, Cypress Oil, Cilica, Citric Acid Water is primarily used as a solvent in personal care products in
which it dissolves many of the ingredients that impart skin benefits,
such as conditioning agents and cleansing agents. Water also forms
emulsions in which the oil and water components of the product are
combined to form creams and lotions.
Hazel Seed Oil is rich in fatty oils and vitamins and has a stimulating
effect on the skin. Hazel Seed Oil slows the loss of water from the
skin by forming a barrier on the skin’s surface. Hazel Seed Oil can
also be used to impart a scent to a product. Hazel Seed Extract may
enhance the appearance of dry or damaged skin by reducing flaking
and restoring suppleness.
Palm Kernel Oil is pressed from the fruit kernels of the palm tree. It is
used in a cosmetic and bodycare products for its moisturizing
properties. Palm Kernel Oil is also used as a skin conditioning agent
that slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the
skin's surface.
An emollient and emulsifier, derived from Palm Oil and Yuka. This
beneficial alcohol should not to be confused with drying, ethyl
alcohols. It is a fatty alcohol that improves the feel in creams and
lotions.
Made from vegetable-derived Cetearyl Alcohol and Glucose, Cetearyl Glucoside is an emulsifier and smoothes the consistency of a product's ingredients
Argan oil comes from the Argan tree, a common tree only found in
southwestern Morocco. The fruits of the Argan tree are green. They
look like an olive but are larger and rounder. Inside, there is a hard
shell nut.
Argan oil is one of the rarest oils in the world and contains 80% fatty
acids, the most abundant of which are Omega 9 (Oleic acid) and
Omega 6 (Linoleic acid). Omega 6 is the most sought after of the
poly-unsaturated essential fatty acids. Essential fatty acids protect
cellular integrity and affect cell fluidity, helping to prevent loss of
moisture from the skin.
Argan oil contains remarkably high levels of vitamin E. (twice the
amount of Olive oil). Argan oil also contains Squalene, a unique and
rare component which is suggested to protect against skin cancer.
This amazing inventory of active ingredients provides your skin and
body with the nutrients it needs to maintain its healthy radiance.
Lotus Flower Extract is the L’uvalla signature ingredient and is found
in every product. Lotus Flower Extract has anti-inflammatory and
antioxidant properties; has long been used to cleanse and purify the
skin. In aromatherapy, Lotus Extract produces a peaceful disposition.
Sunflower Seed Oil is a natural antioxidant, and may also function as
a skin conditioning agent that slows the loss of water from the skin
by forming a barrier on the skin's surface. It is also a substance that
increases the thickness of the aqueous (water) portion of the
skincare product.
Classified as an essential oil, Rosewood Oil is used as a cosmetic
astringent, a miscellaneous skin-conditioning agent and a fragrance
ingredient. It is regarded as a superior cell stimulant and tissue
generator, which makes it a great ingredient to include in anti-aging
skincare products and where skin regeneration and rejuvenation is
called for. In aromatherapy, Rosewood Oil will lift your spirits and
have a balancing action effect on the mind and body.
Wheat Germ Oil is used primarily as a skin conditioning agent, and
emollient. It is naturally rich in Vitamins A, D, and E, and also
contains Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B6, F, Essential Fatty Acids, protein,
and minerals. Wheat Germ Oil has anti-oxidant and regenerative
properties.
Lavandin is invaluable for all skin care due to its powers of
rejuvenation and balancing effects. Lavendin helps to heal burns,
sunburn, acne, boils, bruises, and eczema. In Aromatherapy,
Lavendin has a remarkable balancing effect on the nervous system,
relieving anxiety, depression and insomnia and encouraging
calmness and serenity.
Ylang Ylang is a small flower of the cananga tree. Ylang Ylang Oil
has a soothing effect and its balancing action sorts out over-dry as
well as overly-oily skin by balancing the secretion of sebum. In
aromatherapy, has a euphoric and sedative effect on the nervous
system and helps with anxiety, tension, shock, fear and panic
Palmarosa Oil has anti-viral and antiseptic properties & helps to
reduce oiliness of the skin. In aromatherapy, calms the mind, uplifts
and invigorates the spirits, and clears muddled thinking
Tones and revitalizes and it is useful for all types of skin problems
such as acne, oily skin, boils, burns, sunburn, wounds, psoriasis,
insect bites, stings and also acts as an insect repellent. In
aromatherapy, has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves,
relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion
in general and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia.
Potassium sulphate - An excellent skin care remedy for itchy skin and flaking skin
Used for varicose and broken veins, as well as clearing an oily and
congested skin. In aromatherapy, has a calming and soothing effect
on the nerves.
Mineral found abundantly in sandstone, clay, and granite, as well as
in parts of plants. In cosmetics it is used as an absorbent powder
and thickening agent and improves the smoothness and spreading of
foundation and cream.
Citric Acid is an organic acid that is widely distributed in plants. Citric
Acid is a white, crystalline powder that can be extracted from citrus
fruits or made from fermented sugar solutions. It is also used
primarily to adjust the pH of products to prevent them from being too
alkaline.
|
![]()
|
![]() |
||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||
![]() |
||

















